Legal Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

WEBSITE TERMS OF SERVICE

WELCOME TO Washingtondc.iplumbers.online. PLEASE READ THIS AGREEMENT CAREFULLY AS IT GOVERNS YOUR USE OF THE Washingtondc.iplumbers.online WEBSITE. IT EXEMPTS Washingtondc.iplumbers.online AND OTHER PERSONS FROM LIABILITY OR LIMITS THEIR LIABILITY, AND CONTAINS OTHER IMPORTANT PROVISIONS THAT YOU SHOULD READ.

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online reserves the right to change, modify and/or alter this agreement at any time without notice or obligation on our. Your continued usage of the WEB site following posting of revised terms constitutes your acceptance.

By using the Washingtondc.iplumbers.online website, you are agreeing to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use the Washingtondc.iplumbers.online website.

We hope that you will find our website useful and enjoyable!

CHANGES TO THIS AGREEMENT

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online may, in its sole discretion, change this agreement from time to time as it relates to future use of the website. By using the website after this revised agreement has been posted, you signify your acceptance and Agreement to be bound by the revised agreement. You may not change this agreement in any manner.

This Agreement contains the following provisions:

  1. Your Acceptance of this Agreement
  2. Permission to Use the Website
  3. Ownership and Permitted Use of the Website
  4. Other Sites/Resources
  5. Misprints and Errors
  6. Trade-mark Information
  7. Unsolicited Submissions
  8. Disclaimers, Liability Exclusions/Limitations and Indemnity
  9. Personal Information
  10. Privacy
  11. Affiliate Disclosure
  12. Termination
  13. Governing Law and Dispute Resolution
  14. Other Matters
  15. YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THIS AGREEMENT

This is an Agreement between you and all persons you represent (and for purposes of this Agreement, “person” includes natural persons and any type of incorporated or unincorporated entity)  (“Washingtondc.iplumbers.online”) regarding your access to and use of Washingtondc.iplumbers.online’s website and all content, information, products and services available on or through the website (collectively, the “Website”). This Agreement may also provide benefits to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online’s affiliates, service providers, suppliers and other persons.

By using the Website, you are agreeing to the terms of this Agreement. If you do not agree with any part of this Agreement, please do not access or use the Website. By accessing or using the Website, you represent and warrant that you have all necessary legal authority to agree to and accept this Agreement on behalf of yourself and any person you purport to represent.

The Website is for convenience and informational purposes only and is not intended to convey advice or recommendations, or an offer to sell any product or service.

2.PERMISSION TO USE THE WEBSITE

You may access the Site only if you are over the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you live and are legally capable of entering into contracts. If you reside in a jurisdiction where access to or usage of the Website or any portion of it is forbidden, you may not utilize the Website. It is your responsibility to ensure that your use of the Website is lawful, and you must follow all relevant laws.

3.OWNERSHIP AND PERMITTED USE OF THE WEBSITE

We hope this website serves as a valuable resource for you and that you enjoy using it. Please take note of the following copyright, trademark and other legal rights restrictions before making any unauthorized use of the Website or its content: all text, graphics, logos, button icons and scripts are protected by Vietnam and international copyright law; all trademarks are proprietary to their respective owners

Your use of the Website does not transfer to you any ownership or other rights in the Website or its content. The Website is made available to you for your lawful, personal use only. You may use the Website only in the manner described expressly in this Agreement and subject to all applicable laws. Using the Website for any other purpose or in any other manner is strictly prohibited.

You may print Website pages provided that you do not remove or alter any visible or non-visible identification, marks, notices, or disclaimers – All copyright and other proprietary information must be retained intact in order to print the pages correctly.

Printing website pages is a great way to save paper and reduce carbon emissions. However, you need to be aware of the restrictions that are imposed on you by Washingtondc.iplumbers.online. You may not modify any of the pages, remove or alter any identification marks or notices, or distribute Website content without written consent from Washingtondc.iplumbers.online.

Except when you are using the Website in accordance with this Agreement, you may not use any of the software that is used in the operation or provision of the website.

4.OTHER SITES/RESOURCES

For your convenience, our Website may contain links or references to Other Sites(It’s operated by other persons not related to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online ,collectively “Other Sites”). By clicking on a link to an Other Site, you leave Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and enter into an independent environment that is not controlled by Washingtondc.iplumbers.online . We have no influence over the content of any Other Site, and we are not responsible for its operation or maintenance.

If you decide that you do not want to visit any Other Sites, please no clicking on a link to an Other Site

It is our policy not to endorse any products or services that are advertised on Other Sites. That said, if you decide to purchase a product or service from an advertiser located onOther Sites, we cannot be responsible for your decision. Please use caution and consult with a financial advisor before making any decisions relating to the purchase of goods and services based on information obtained from Other Sites.

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online does not sponsor or endorse Other Sites or their business, goods, services, or content, unless expressly indicated in writing. You assume all risk and responsibility for your use of Other Sites, as well as your interactions, dealings with the owners or operators of Other Sites, and you will make no claim against Washingtondc.iplumbers.online based on, connected with, or related to your use of Other Sites. As between you and Washingtondc.iplumbers.online, this Agreement, with all necessary modifications, applies to your access and use of any Other Sites and their business, goods, services and content. Please ensure that the services they provide are right for you.

5.MISPRINTS AND ERRORS

We are constantly striving to provide the most up-to-date and accurate information on our Website, but mistakes can happen. We are sorry for any inconvenience caused by the misprints, errors, inaccuracies, omissions (including incorrect specifications for products) or other errors that may sometimes occur. However, we cannot guarantee that products and services advertised on the Website will be available when ordered or thereafter. We do not warrant that the content of our Website including schedules, product descriptions or photographs is accurate or complete.(100%)

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online reserves the right to: (a) correct any error, inaccuracy or omission at any time without prior notice or liability to you or any other person. Invitations to make offers to buy goods and services from third-party providers who have no connection with Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and are not advertisements to sell by Washingtondc.iplumbers.online

6.TRADE-MARK INFORMATION

You are not allowed to use any of the trademarks owned by Washingtondc.iplumbers.online, ., or their respective owners or licensees without prior written consent. This includes the names Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and other logos you see on this website (such as “Washingtondc.iplumbers.online”). Do not try to use these trademarks in your own name, link to this website from another site, or include them in any content on your site without our permission first. Nothing appearing on the Website or elsewhere shall be construed as granting, by implication, or otherwise.

7.UNSOLICITED SUBMISSIONS

If you send submissions, testimonials, or suggestions (“Submissions”) to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online or the Website, you automatically grant (or warrant that the owner of the Submissions grants) to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and its successors, assigns and licensees a perpetual, royalty-free, irrevocable, non-exclusive, unrestricted, world-wide, assignable, sub-licensable, right and license to use and exploit the Submissions or any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques associated with the Submissions for any purpose whatsoever, commercial or otherwise, (free to use, reproduce, publish, adapt, modify, create derivative works from, distribute and display the Submission without any prior notice or compensation being required.) using any form, media or technology now known or later developed, without providing any attribution or compensation to you or any other person, without any liability whatsoever, and free from any obligation of confidence or other duties on the part of Washingtondc.iplumbers.online or its successors, assigns and licensees, and you agree, represent and warrant that all moral rights in the Submissions are waived in favour of Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and its successors, assigns and licensees.

8.DISCLAIMERS, LIABILITY EXCLUSIONS/LIMITATIONS AND INDEMNITY

DISCLAIMERS

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online takes online security and privacy very seriously. That’s why we have detailed these important disclaimers, liability exclusions/limitations below:

Your access to and use of the website and any content linked to directly or indirectly through the website is at your own risk. Washingtondc.iplumbers.online does not warrant or guarantee the accuracy, accessibility, completeness or timeliness of any content on this website nor its ability to meet your specific needs  for any purpose whatsoever.

THE WEBSITE IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS, WITHOUT ANY REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AND INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION IMPLIED REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF OR RELATING TO ACCURACY, ACCESSIBILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, ALL OF WHICH ARE DISCLAIMED BY Washingtondc.iplumbers.online TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

In no event will Washingtondc.iplumbers.online be liable for any damages whatsoever (including without limitation direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages) arising out of or in connection with access to, use of or inability to access the Website including but not limited to loss of data whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability , warranty,  omissions from provisions here

Indemnity : You agree to no indemnify and hold harmless Web Site authors(s), representatives(ies)and employees against any claims made by you that arise directly out than content placed within public view as a resultof using material posted here.

Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, with regard to vendors and information providers which may be linked to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online, we do not investigate, endorse or otherwise recommend or approve of any product or merchant information located on or available through our site, email correspondence and rss feeds of blogs.

LIABILITY EXCLUSIONS

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and its providers will never be liable to you or any other person for any indirect, incidental, consequential, special, punitive or exemplary loss or damage arising from, connected with, or relating to the website or this agreement including but not limited to loss of data, business, markets, savings, income, profits, use, production, reputation or goodwill, anticipated or otherwise, or economic loss, under any theory of liability (whether in contract, tort, strict liability or any other theory or law or equity), regardless of any negligence or other fault or wrongdoing (including without limitation gross negligence and fundamental breach) by Washingtondc.iplumbers.online or any person for whom Washingtondc.iplumbers.online is responsible, and even if Washingtondc.iplumbers.online has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damage being incurred.

9.COOKIES & PERSONAL INFORMATION

At Washingtondc.iplumbers.online we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We value your privacy. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Washingtondc.iplumbers.online, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. By reading through this document, you can better understand our practices and how they may impact your visit to our website. Washingtondc.iplumbers.online strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

Please note that this data is used only to improve the quality of our site and assist with statistical analysis. It is never sold or shared with any third parties. We value your privacy and will do everything possible to protect it.

About Our Cookies

Google Analytics Cookies  & Google search console

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online uses information from Google Analytics & Google search console to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. (These cookies are kept on your computer unless you delete them). We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

These reports do not identify individual users. The purpose of these cookies is to help us improve our website in the following ways:

– To provide you with a better experience when you’re using Washingtondc.iplumbers.online

– To show targeted ads that may be relevant to you

If you do not want cookies placed on your computer(orany other device), you can choose to disable them at any time by visiting the Google user Console or Settings page on Washingtondc.iplumbers.online (depending where in the world you live). Disabling cookies will have some negative effects on your browsing experience – please be aware of this before making a decision about cookie security!

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of data by Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and Google as described in our Privacy Policy

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on

At: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Advertising Cookies 

Under the current opt-out policy, users can opt out of personalized ads served by over 125 different ad networks. This means that if you don’t want your data shared with these companies, then there’s no way for them to identify your individual visits to our website. You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that: http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

We use third-party advertising companies by Google adsen to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so don’t worry, they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

Refusing Cookies

In order to help protect your privacy, You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. This should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

From time to time, we may need to send cookies to your browser in order for our site to work correctly. However, you can choose whether or not our site will be able to do this by changing your browser settings. If you want us to always notify you when a cookie is being requested, then go the “Help” section of your browser and follow the directions there. This setting should not cause any problems with using our website.

If you choose to refuse Washingtondc.iplumbers.online’s cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online contains links to other websites that may be of interest to you and once you have used them to leave our site, we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites (This includes things like being able to login, making purchases, and using some of services..etc). These sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Before continuing to use a website, always review its privacy policy first to ensure that you understand it. Consult the individual privacy policies of each site for further information on cookie management:

  1. Google.com

And any other sites linked to from Washingtondc.iplumbers.online.

Please do not utilize this website if you believe that it is not abiding by its claimed privacy policy.

The Help feature on many browsers and devices will tell you how to adjust cookie configurations on the following browsers, please click on the relevant link below:

Third-Party Cookies

Provided by facebook.com. Used to identify individual computers or devices behind a shared IP address and apply security settings to your computer or device. This cookie does not identify the user nor does it store personal data. This cookie is required for Site security and cannot be turned off. You can learn more about facebook.com here.

10.PRIVACY & DATA PROTECTION

Personally Identifiable Information

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.
  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form (includes your name, address, email address, telephone number and other personal information that can be used to contact or identify you.), and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

If you choose to supply your personally identifiable information, we will use it only for the purpose for which it was collected. We will never sell or rent this information to anyone else, and we will protect it against unauthorized access. In addition, if you provide us with a valid email address, we may contact you periodically to update you on our site or services.

By submitting a form, you are agreeing to let us collect your name, address, email address, telephone number . We will use this information only for the purpose of processing the request that you have submitted. We will not sell or share this information with any other party.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

CCPA

The CCPA, or California Consumer Privacy Act, is a new law that protects the privacy of people in California and their personal data. California residents have the right to elect out of any sale of their personal data, according to the CCPA.

General Data Protection Regulation Privacy Statement (“GDPR Statement”)

This GDPR Statement applies to persons in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), including those based in the United Kingdom

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to.

Pursuant to GDPR, we will use your personal data in one or more of the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third-party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation
  • With your consent

Korean Privacy Laws Statement (“Korea Statement”)

This Korea Statement applies to persons in the Republic of Korea (“Korea”). This Korea Statement supplements our Statement

You have certain rights regarding your personal data include those under the Statement and the following:

The right to consent to the collection of your personal data. When we request your personal data, the data that is mandatory for the services that are being provided will be marked accordingly. You can choose not to provide us with the requested data but this may impede your use or access of the relevant services.

The right to consent to the sharing of your personal data, delegation of processing of your personal data or international transfer of your personal data.

The right to request access, correction, deletion, suspension of processing of personal data to the extent permitted.

ADA compliance

The ADA is a civil rights law that prohibits discrimination based on disability.

We’re always trying to assist the unfortunate person with a disability with a number of accessibility techniques. However, no technology is 100% perfect. We hope for understanding from website visitors. Thanks

Children’s Privacy Protection – COPPA

This site is intended for adults only, and we do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years old must provide parental consent to use this site

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information to improve your experience on our site. This information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information. This data is never shared with any third party outside of our company. We use this data to improve how our site works for you, including improving search results and providing better customer support. Currently we only use Google Analytics & Google search console

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on

At: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that: http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Release of Information

If we sell Washingtondc.iplumbers.online the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation, that data may transfer to the new owner as part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

11.AFFILIATE DISCLOSURE

At Washingtondc.iplumbers.online, we want to remain transparent with you, our readers, We want you to be aware that this website may receive compensation from some of the companies and our advertising partners (example: google ads..)This helps support this site (and allows us to keep operating without any outside funding). These programs include, but are not limited to:

  1. www.marketcall.com

Anytime, the programs mentioned above might be altered. We get a small payment or commission from any click or sale you make if you click on a contextual ad, text link, or banner ad on our site and then go to one of the sites we are affiliated with.

12.TERMINATION

Notwithstanding any other provision of this Agreement, Washingtondc.iplumbers.online may in its discretion change, discontinue, modify, restrict, suspend or terminate the Website or any part of it without any notice or liability to you or any other person.

This Agreement will continue to apply even if you stop using the Website. In the event that Washingtondc.iplumbers.online terminates this Agreement for any reason, all other agreements between you and Washingtondc.iplumbers.online will remain in effect, including our Privacy Policy (and anything connected with, relating to or arising from your use.) and Terms of Service.

13.GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

If there is any dispute arising out of or relating to this Agreement, then the parties will use reasonable and good faith efforts to resolve such dispute, first by direct negotiation and then, if that is not successful, by mediation with a neutral third party mediator acceptable to both parties. Each party will bear its own costs and expenses in connection with any mediation and all costs and expenses of the mediator will be shared equally by the parties (the provisions of this Agreement will prevail over the Rules)

The arbitrator will not:

(i) award damages excluded by the terms of this Agreement (ii) award damages in excess of the amount, if any, limited by the terms of this Agreement; or (iii) require one party to pay another party’s costs, fees, attorney’s fees or expenses.

These Terms shall be construed in accordance with and governed by the laws of Vietnam, without reference to their rules regarding conflicts of law. You hereby irrevocably consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Vietnam in all disputes arising out of or related to the use of the site. The dispute resolution procedures described in this Article are the sole and exclusive procedures for the resolution of any disputes which arise out of or are related to this Agreement, such action is necessary to avoid irreparable harm or to preserve the status quo.

14.OTHER MATTERS

This Agreement enures to the benefit of and is binding upon each of Washingtondc.iplumbers.online and its successors, assigns and related persons, and you and your heirs, executors, administrators, successors, permitted assigns and personal representatives. You may not assign this Agreement or the rights and obligations under this Agreement. Washingtondc.iplumbers.online may assign this Agreement and its rights and obligations under this Agreement without your consent.

Any rights not expressly granted by these Terms of Service are reserved to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online.

Updates and Effective Date

Washingtondc.iplumbers.online reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Washingtondc.iplumbers.online’s privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 4. 6, 2024

Scroll to Top